Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 24th November

Brighton v Leicester – 3pm
Everton v Cardiff – 3pm
Fulham v Southampton – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Watford v Liverpool – 3pm
West Ham v Man City – 3pm
Spurs v Chelsea – 5.30pm

Sunday 25th November

Bournemouth v Arsenal  – 1.30pm … Sky Sports
Wolves v Huddersfield – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 26th November

Burnley v Newcastle – 8pm … Sky Sports

Friday 30th November

Cardiff v Wolves – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 1st December

Crystal Palace v Burnley – 3pm … Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Brighton – 3pm
Leicester v Watford – 3pm
Man City v Bournemouth – 3pm
Newcastle v West Ham – 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd – 3pm

Saturday 2nd December

Chelsea v Fulham – 12pm … Sky Sports
Arsenal v Spurs – 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Liverpool v Everton – 4.15pm … Sky Sports

Tuesday 4th December

Bournemouth v Huddersfield – 7.45pm
Brighton v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
West Ham v Cardiff – 7.45pm
Watford v Man City – 8pm

Wednesday 5th December

Burnley v Liverpool – 7.45pm
Everton v Newcastle – 7.45pm
Fulham v Leicester – 7.45pm
Wolves v Chelsea – 7.45pm
Man Utd v Arsenal – 8pm
Spurs v Southampton – 8pm

Saturday 8th December

Bournemouth v Liverpool – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Arsenal v Huddersfield – 3pm
Burnley v Brighton – 3pm
Cardiff v Southampton – 3pm
Man Utd v Fulham – 3pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Chelsea v Man City – 5.30pm
Leicester v Spurs – 7.45pm … BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Newcastle v Wolves – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 10th December

Everton v Watford – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 15th December

Man City v Everton – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Crystal Palace v Leicester – 3pm
Huddersfield v Newcastle – 3pm
Spurs v Burnley – 3pm
Man Utd v Fulham – 3pm
Watford v Cardiff – 3pm
Wolves v Bournemouth – 3pm
Fulham v West Ham – 5.30pm … BT Sport

Saturday 16th December

Brighton v Chelsea – 1.30pm
Southampton v Arsenal – 1.30pm … Sky Sports
Liverpool v Man Utd – 4pm … Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 27th November

Lyon v Man City – Decines, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Young Boys – Manchester, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th November

Tottenham v Internazionale – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Paris v Liverpool – Paris, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 11th December

Barcelona v Tottenham – Barcelona, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Napoli – Liverpool, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 12th December

Man City v Hoffenheim – Manchester, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Valencia v Man Utd – Valencia, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 29th November

Rosenborg v Celtic – Trondheim, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vorskla v Arsenal – Poltava, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Villarreal – Glasgow, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v PAOK – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 13th December

Rapid Wien v Rangers – Vienna, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vidi v Chelsea – Budapest, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Celtic v Salzburg – Glasgow, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Arsenal v Qarabağ – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 23rd November

Glasgow v Cardiff – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Ospreys – RDS Arena, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Ulster – Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 24th November

Cheetahs v Benetton –  Toyota Stadium, 12.30pm … Premier Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba | eir sports

Sunday 25th November

Southern Kings v Connacht –  Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Zebre v Munster –  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.30pm … Premier Sports | DAZN | eir sports
Dragons v Edinburgh – Rodney Parade, 5.30pm … Premier Sports | S4C

Friday 30th November

Munster v Edinburgh – Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Zebre – Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 1st December

Ulster v Cardiff –  Kingspan Stadium, 3pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Connacht – Toyota Stadium, 3pm … Free Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Dragons v Leinster – Rodney Parade, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Glasgow v Scarlets – Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Southern Kings v Benetton – Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm … Free Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN

Friday 21st December

Cardiff v Dragons –  Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Ulster v Munster – Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sports

Saturday 22nd December

Ospreys v Scarlets –  Liberty Stadium, 3pm … Premier Sports
Edinburgh v Glasgow – Murrayfield, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | eir sports
Leinster v Connacht – RDS Arena, 7.45pm … Premier Sports | eir sports

Sunday 23rd December

Zebre v Benetton –  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 2pm … FREE Sports | DAZN

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New ZealandStadio Olimpico, Rome … 2pm
Scotland v Argentina … Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … 2.30pm
England v Australia … Twickenham Stadium, London … 3pm
Wales v South Africa … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … 5.20pm
Ireland v USA … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 6.30pm
France v FijiStade de France, Paris… 8.05pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina … Twickenham Stadium, London … 2.30pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 7th December

Scarlets v Ulster … Parc y Scarlets, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Saturday 8th December

Bath v Leinster … Recreation Ground, 3.15pm … BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Munster v Castres … Thomond Park, 3pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 14th December

Ulster v Scarlets … Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Saturday 15th December

Castres v Ulster … Stade Pierre Fabre, 5.30pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport
Leinster v Bath … Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm … BT Sport

Friday 11th January

Gloucester v Munster … Kingsholm Stadium, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Saturday 12th January

Leinster v Toulouse … RDS Arena, 1pm … Virgin Media | Channel 4 | BT Sport | beIN Sport
Ulster v Racing 92 … Kingspan Stadium, 3.15pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport

Saturday 19th January

Leicester v Ulster … Welford Rd, 3.15pm … BT Sport
Munster v Exeter … Thomond Park, 5.30pm … BT Sport

Sunday 20th January

Wasps v Leinster … Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm … BT Sport

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup Fixtures ~ EFL

Tuesday 27th November

Leicester v Southampton – 7.45pm

Tuesday 18th December

Arsenal v Spurs – 7.45pm
Chelsea v Bournemouth – 7.45pm
Middlesbrough v Burton Albion – 7.45pm
TBC v TBC – 7.45pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th November

PGA Tour: ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf; The Metropolitan Golf Club, South Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia

Thurs 29th November – Sunday 2nd December

PGA Tour: Hero World Challenge; Albany, New Providence, Bahamas

Friday 7th – Sunday 9th December

PGA Tour: QBE Shootout; Tiburon, Naples, FL

Thursday 13th – Sunday 16th December

European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek CC, Malelane, South Africa

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th January

PGA Tour: Sentry Tournament of Champions; Plantation Course at Kapalua, Maui, HI

Thursday 10th – Sunday 13th January

PGA Tour: Sony Open in Hawaii; Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

Wednesday 16th – Saturday 19th January

European Tour: Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Abu Dhabi GC, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Thursday 17th – Sunday 20th January

PGA Tour: CareerBuilder Challenge; Stadium Course, La Quinta, CA

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open; Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic; Emirates GC, Dubai, UAE

Thursday 31st January – Sunday 3rd February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 31st January – Sunday 3rd February

European Tour: Saudi International; Royal Greens G&CC, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – Yas Marina

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 8th December

Connacht v Perpignan … The Sportsground, Galway, 3pm

Friday 14th December

Perpignan v Connacht … Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, 7pm

Saturday 12th January

Connacht v Sale Sharks … The Sportsground, 3pm

18th / 19th / 20th January

Bordeaux-Begles v Connacht … Stade Chaban-Dalmas, TBC

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

Monday 3rd December

The Semi-Finals and Finals draw, featuring the four League A group winners, is streamed live from Dublin on 3 December at 14:30CET
League A group winners are: Netherlands | Switzerland | Portugal | England

Wednesday 5th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

TBC v TBC … Semi Final … Sky UK

Thursday 6th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

TBC v TBC … Semi Final … Sky UK

Sunday 9th June ’19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

TBC v TBC … Third Place … Sky UK
TBC v TBC … Final … Sky UK

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Saturday 24th – Sunday 25th November

China v UK Challenge … China

Tues 27th Nov – Sunday 9th December

Scottish Open … Glasgow

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Friday 23rd – Sunday 25th November

Players Championship Finals … Butlin’s Minehead Resort, Minehead … itv sport

Sunday 25th November

World Youth Championship Final … Butlin’s Minehead Resort, Minehead … itv sport

Facebook
Scroll Up