Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Fixtures

Saturday 20th January

Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea … 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Arsenal v Crystal Palace … 3pm
Burnley v Man Utd … 3pm
Everton v West Brom … 3pm
Leicester v Watford … 3pm
Stoke v Huddersfield … 3pm
West Ham v Bournemouth … 3pm
Man City v Newcastle … 5.30pm

Sunday 21st January

Southampton v Tottenham … 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 22nd January

Swansea v Liverpool … 8pm … Sky Sports

Tuesday 30th January

Swansea v Arsenal … 7.45pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace … 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool … 8pm

Wednesday 31st January

Chelsea v Bournemouth … 7.45pm
Everton v Leicester … 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley … 7.45pm
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion … 7.45pm
Man City v West Brom … 8pm
Stoke v Watford … 8pm
Tottenham v Man Utd … 8pm

Saturday 3rd February

Burnley v Man City … 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Stoke … 3pm
Brighton & Hove Albion v West Ham … 3pm
Leicester v Swansea … 3pm
Man Utd v Huddersfield … 3pm
West Brom v Southampton … 3pm
Arsenal v Everton … 5.30pm

Sunday 4th February

Crystal Palace v Newcastle … 2.15pm … Sky Sports
Liverpool v Tottenham … 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 5th February

Watford v Chelsea … 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 10th February

Tottenham v Arsenal … 12.30pm
Everton v Crystal Palace … 3pm
Stoke v Brighton & Hove Albion … 3pm
Swansea v Burnley … 3pm
West Ham v Watford … 3pm
Man City v Leicester … 5.30pm … Sky Sports

Sunday 11th February

Huddersfield v Bournemouth … 12pm
Newcastle v Man Utd … 2.15pm … Sky Sports
Southampton v Liverpool … 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 12th February

Chelsea v West Brom … 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 24th February

Leicester v Stoke … 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Newcastle … 3pm
Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea … 3pm
Burnley v Southampton … 3pm
Liverpool v West Ham … 3pm
West Brom v Huddersfield … 3pm
Watford v Everton … 5.30pm

Sunday 25th February

Arsenal v Man City … 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Man Utd v Chelsea … 2.05pm … Sky Sports

Monday 26th February

Crystal Palace v Tottenham … 8pm … Sky Sports

Efl Cup

EFL Cup Fixtures

Tuesday 23rd January

Bristol City v Man City … semi final … 7.45pm

Wednesday 24th January

Arsenal v Chelsea … semi final … 8pm

February tbc

EFL Cup Final

Uefa Europa League

Europa League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Thursday 15th February

Östersund v ArsenalÖstersund, 6pm … BT Sport | eir Sport
Celtic v ZenitCeltic Park, 8.05pm … BT Sport | eir Sport

Thursday 22nd February

Zenit v CelticSt Petersburg, 6pm … BT Sport | eir Sport
Arsenal v ÖstersundArsenal Stadium, 8.05pm … BT Sport | eir Sport

Friday 23rd February – tbc

UEFA Europa League – round of 16 draw … Nyon

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 26th January – Sunday 28th January

2018 Masters … Arena MK, Milton Keynes … itv SPORT

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 25th March

Australian Grand Prix – Melbourne

Sunday 8th April

Chinese Grand Prix – Shanghai

Sunday 15th April

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 29th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Champions Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Champions Cup
Saturday 20th January

Montpellier v Leinster … Altrad Stadium, 2pm – Sky Sports | beIN SPORTS

Sunday 21st January

Munster v Castres Olympique … Thomond Park, 1pm – Sky Sports | beIN SPORTS
Wasps v Ulster … Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm – BT Sports | beIN SPORTS

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Saturday 20th January

Cheetahs v Southern Kings, Toyota Stadium … 3pm … BBC Alba

Friday 9th February

Connacht v Ospreys, Sportsground … 7.35pm
Dragons v Glasgow, Rodney Parade … 7.3pm … BBC SPORT Wales
Edinburgh v Leinster, Myreside … 7.35pm … BBC Alba | TG4
Ulster v Southern Kings, Kingspan Stadium … 7.35pm … BBC Alba | BBC SPORT NI

Saturday 10th February

Cardiff v Cheetahs, Cardiff Arms Park … 7.35pm … S4C | BBC Alba
Munster v Zebre
, Thomond Park … 7.35pm … TG4

Sunday 11th February

Benetton v Scarlets, Stadio Monigo … 1.05pm … EUROSPORT | Sky SPORTS

16th/17th/18th February

Ospreys v Southern Kings, Liberty Stadium

Friday 16th February

Connacht v Zebre, Sportsground … 7.35pm  … TG4
Glasgow v Cheetahs, Scotstoun Stadium … 7.35pm … BBC Alba
Ulster v Edinburgh, Kingspan Stadium … 7.35pm … BBC SPORT NI

Saturday 17th February

Leinster v Scarlets, RDS Arena … 3.15pm … Sky SPORTS
Cardiff v Munster
, Cardiff Arms Park … 5.30pm … Sky SPORTS

Sunday 18th February

Dragons v Benetton, Rodney Parade … 3.30pm … S4C

Friday 23rd February

Munster v Glasgow, Irish Independent Park … 7pm  … Sky SPORTS
Dragons v Edinburgh, Eugene Cross Park … 7.30pm … BBC Alba
Leinster v Southern Kings, RDS Arena … 7.35pm … TG4 | BBC Alba

Saturday 24th February

Benetton v Connacht, Stadio Monigo … 12pm  … EUROSPORT | TG4
Ospreys v Cheetahs, Liberty Stadium … 5.30pm
Scarlets v Ulster, Parc y Scarlets … 7.35pm … S4C | BBC SPORT NI

Sunday 25th February

Zebre v Cardiff, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi … 1pm … EUROSPORT

Challenge Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Challenge Cup
Saturday 20th January

Connacht v Oyonnax … The Sportsground, 2.30pm

6nations New

Six Nations Rugby Championship

Saturday 3rd February

Wales v Scotland, Principality Stadium, 2.15pm … BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
France v Ireland, Stade de France, 4.45pm … BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 4th February

Italy v England, Stadio Olimpico, 3pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 10th February

Ireland v Italy, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
England v Wales, Twickenham, 4.45pm … ITV | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 11th February

Scotland v France, Murrayfield, 3pm … BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Friday 23rd February

France v Italy, Orange Velodrome, 8pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 24th February

Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm … ITV | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
Scotland v England, Murrayfield, 4.45pm … BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 10th March

Ireland v Scotland, Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
France v England, Stade de France, 4.45pm … BBC | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Sunday 11th March

Wales v Italy, Principality Stadium, 3pm … BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Saturday 17th March

Italy v Scotland, Stadio Olimpico, 12.30pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
England v Ireland, Twickenham, 2.45pm … ITV | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC
Wales v France, Principality Stadium, 5pm … BBC | S4C | FR2 | TV3 | DMAX | NBC

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st January

PGA Tour: CareerBuilder Challenge, PGA WEST/La Quinta Country Club, La Quinta, CA

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st January

European Tour: Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Abu Dhabi GC, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates GC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th February

European Tour: Maybank Championship, Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th February

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach, Spyglass, Monterey Peninsula, Pebble Beach, CA

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, Lake Karrinyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open, The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th February

European Tour: NBO Oman Golf Classic, Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th February

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th February

European Tour: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Doha GC, Doha, Qatar

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th March

World Golf Championships: Mexico Championship, Club de Golf Chapultepec, Mexico City, Mexico

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th March

PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf Club, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th March

LPGA Tour: HSBC Women’s World Championship, Sentose GC, Singapore

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th March

European Tour: Tshwane Open, Pretoria CC, Waterkloof, South Africa

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th March

PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club, Palm Harbor, FL

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th March

European Tour: Indian Open, TBA, TBA, India

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th March

PGA Tour: Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Club and Lodge, Orlando, FL

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th March

LPGA Tour: Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Wildfire GC, Phoenix

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th March

European Tour: Philippines Golf Championship, TBA, TBA, Philippines

Wednesday 21st – Sunday 25th March

World Golf Championships: WGC-Dell Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX

Wednesday 21st – Sunday 25th March

PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, Corales Puntacana Resort & Club, Punta Cana, D.R.

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic, Aviara GC, Carlsbad, Calif

Thursday 29th – Sunday 1st April

PGA Tour: Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston, Houston, TX

Thursday 29th – Sunday 1st April

LPGA Tour: ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills CC, Rancho Mirage, Calif

World Snooker250

World Snooker Fixtures

Sunday 14th – Sunday 21st January

The Masters … Alexandra Palace, London

Monday 19th – Sunday 25th February

World Grand Prix … Preston

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Tuesday 13th February

Tottenham v Juventus … Basel, 7.45pm … BT Sport
Man City v Basel … Turin, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Wednesday 14th February

Porto v Liverpool … Porto, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Tuesday 20th February

Chelsea v Barcelona … Stamford Bridge, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Wednesday 21st February

Sevilla v Man Utd … Seville, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Tuesday 6th March

Liverpool v Porto … Anfield,  7.45pm … BT Sport

Wednesday 7th March

Tottenham v Juventus … Wembley, 7.45pm … BT Sport
Man City v Basel … Manchester, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Tuesday 13th March

Man Utd v Sevilla … Old Trafford, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Wednesday 14th March

Barcelona v Chelsea … Barcelona, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Friday 16th March

UEFA Champions League – quarter final draw … Nyon

Facebook