Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Saturday 26th May ~ Final

Leinster v Scarlets, Final, Aviva Stadium, 6pm

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures

Saturday 26th May ~ Final

Real Madrid v Liverpool – Kyiv … 7.45pm – BT Sport

IOM TT

Isle Of Man TT

Saturday 26th May – Friday 1st June

Qualifying Races

Saturday 2nd June

12:00 RST Superbike TT Race (6 Laps)
15:00 Sidecar TT Race 1 (3 Laps)
16:35 Superstock / Supersport / Lightweight Qualifying
17:10 TT Zero Qualifying (1 Lap)

Monday 4th June

10:45 Monster Energy Supersport TT Race 1 (4 Laps)
12:25 – 13:05 Sidecar Qualifying (2 Laps)
14:15 RL360 Quantum Superstock Race (4 Laps)
15:55 TT Lightweight Qualifying (1 Lap)
16:15 TT Zero Qualifying (1 Lap)

Wednesday 6th June

10:45 Monster Energy Supersport TT Race 2 (4 Laps)
12:45 SES TT Zero Race (1 Lap)
14:10 Bennetts Lightweight TT Race (4 Laps)
15:55 Sidecar TT Qualifying (1 Lap)
16:10 Senior TT Qualifying (1 Lap)

Friday 8th June

10:15 Sidecar TT Race 2 (3 Laps)
12:45 PokerStars Senior TT Race (6 Laps)

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 27th May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monaco

Sunday 10th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Montreal

Sunday 24th June

French Grand Prix – Le Castellet

IRFU scrum

Australia-Ireland  International Rugby Series

Saturday 9th June

Australia v Ireland … Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane … 11am

Saturday 16th June

Australia v Ireland … AAMI Park, Melbourne … 11am

Saturday 23rd June

Australia v Ireland … Allianz Stadium, Sydney … 11am

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men’s Football Fixtures

Monday 28th May

France v Republic of Ireland … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Stade de France, Paris

Saturday 2nd June

Republic of Ireland v USA … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Kick-off 20:08

Thursday 6th September

Wales v Republic of Ireland … Senior Men Friendlies, Cardiff

Tuesday 11th September ~ TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Time and venue to be confirmed

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Aarhus.

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th May

79th KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, Harbor Shores, Benton Harbor, Michigan

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th May

PGA Tour: DEAN & DELUCA Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th May

LPGA Tour: LPGA Volvik Championship, Travis Pointe CC, Ann Arbor, Mich

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th May

European Tour: BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club, Virginia Water, Surrey, England

Thursday 31st – Sunday 3rd June

PGA Tour:  The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village GC, Dublin, OH

Thursday 31st – Sunday 3rd June

USGA: U.S. Women’s Open, Shoal Creek CC, Shoal Creek, Ala.

Thursday 31st – Sunday 3rd June

European Tour: Italian Open. TBA

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th June

PGA Tour: FexEx St. Jude Classic, TPC Southwind, Memphis, TN

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th June

European Tour: The 2018 Shot Clock Masters, Diamond CC, Atzenbrugg, near Vienna, Austria

Friday 8th – Sunday 10th June

LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, Stockton Seaview Hotel and GC, Galloway, N.J.

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th June

USGA: U.S. Open, Shinnecock Hills Golf Club, Southampton, NY

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th June

LPGA Tour: Meijer LPGA Classic, Blythefield CC, Grand Rapid, Mich.

Sunday 17th – Wednesday 20th June

PGA of America: 51st PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet Black Horse, Seaside, California

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th June

PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th June

European Tour: BMW International Open, Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pulheim, Germany

Friday 22nd – Sunday 24th June

LPGA Tour: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle CC, Rogers, Ark.

Tuesday 26th – Sunday 1st July

LPGA Tour/PGA of America: 64th KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Kemper Lakes Golf Club, Kildeer, Illinois

Thursday 28th – Sunday 1st July

PGA Tour: The National, TBA

Thursday 28th – Sunday 1st July

European Tour: HNA OPEN DE FRANCE, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th July

PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, WV

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th July

LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida, Oneida, Wis.

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th July

European Tour: Irish Open, Ballyliffin GC, Co. Donegal, Republic of Ireland

Monday 9th – Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Girls Junior PGA Championship, Kearney Hill Golf Links, Lexington, Kentucky

Monday 9th – Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Boys Junior PGA Championship, Valhalla Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th July

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th July

LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows GC, Sylvania, Ohio

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th July

European Tour: Scottish Open, Gullane GC, Gullane, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd July

R&A: The Open Championship, Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd July

PGA Tour: Barbasol Championship, TBA

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th July

PGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th July

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane GC, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th July

European Tour: Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany

Darts Comp

Premier League Darts

Thursday 17th May

Premier League Play-offs … The O2, London … sky SPORTS

Thursday 31st May – Sunday 3rd June

World Cup Of Darts … Eissporthalle, Frankfort … sky SPORTS

250 Russia 18

FIFA World Cup ~ Russia 2018

Group Stages

All times listed are Irish time

Thursday 14th June

Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Friday 15th June

Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Sochi, 7pm

Saturday 16th June

France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sunday 17th June

Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Monday 18th June

Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd, 7pm

Tuesday 19th June

Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 20th June

Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan, 7pm

Thursday 21st June

Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Friday 22nd June

Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Saturday 23rd June

Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi, 7pm

Sunday 24th June

England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan, 7pm

Monday 25th June

Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 7pm

Tuesday 26th June

Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wednesday 27th June

South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thursday 28th June

Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 7pm

Last 16

Saturday 30th June

1C v 2D – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
1A v 2B – Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1st July

1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2nd July

1E v 2F – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3rd July

1F v 2E – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter Finals

Friday 6th July

Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)
Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7th July

Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-Finals

Tuesday 10th July

Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 11th July

Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third Place Play-Off

Saturday 14th July

St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15th July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Facebook
Scroll Up